Latest Lead4Pass 1Y0-351 dumps to help you pass the 2022-2023 exam

Recent Posts

Latest Cisco Exam Dumps

Latest Cisco CCNA dumps

Latest Cisco DevNet dumps

Latest Cisco CCNP dumps

Latest Cisco CCIE dumps

Latest Cisco CCDE dumps

Latest Cisco Special dumps

All Latest Cisco Dumps Collections >>

Hot Fortinet Exam Dumps

0 Comments

lead4pass 1y0-351 dumps 2022-2023

Lead4Pass 1Y0-351 dumps contain 289 up-to-date exam questions and answers that are proven to be effective and can help you successfully pass the 2022 CCP-N 1Y0-351 certification exam.

Lead4Pass provides PDF and VCE lightweight learning tools to help you learn efficiently and increase your learning progress. Download 2022 1Y0-351 dumps: https://www.leads4pass.com/1y0-351.html,
Help you pass the exam with ease.

Share a part of Lead4Pass 1Y0-351 dumps exam questions and answers online study:

Number of exam questionsExam nameExam code
15Citrix NetScaler 10.5 Essentials and Networking1y0-351
Question 1:

What are the supported protocols for management authentication?

A. LOCAL, LDAP, and SAML

B. RADIUS, LDAP and TACACS+

C. CERTIFICATE, LDAP and SAML

D. RADIUS, TACACS+ and CERTIFICATE

 

Correct Answer: B

 
Question 2:

What is the purpose of the SSL Certificate Authority (CA) root certificate during an SSL connection?

A. SSL Cipher Exchange

B. Session Key Exchange

C. Pre Shared Master Secret Generation

D. Server Certificate Signature Verification

 

Correct Answer: A

 
Question 3:

Which statement is true about interface link-state on the NetScaler?

A. Interface link-state is controlled by ifconfig in BSD.

B. Interface link-state is dependent on the HAMON setting.

C. Interface link-state CANNOT be brought down from the NetScaler.

D. Interface link-state on both appliances is unaffected by the force failover command.

 

Correct Answer: C

 
Question 4:

When creating a link aggregation channel on the NetScaler, the “-throughput” option sets the __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. max interface speed of the channel

B. interface threshold for channel failover

C. interface bandwidth limit for the channel

D. interface speed of each member of the channel

 

Correct Answer: B

 
Question 5:

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer has received complaints from some users stating that their business applications are running slow. The engineer analyzes the application servers and sees the following CPU utilization:

ServerA is utilizing 20% CPU

ServerB is utilizing 20% CPU

ServerC is utilizing 100% CPU

The engineer had set the load-balancing method to round robin but decided to change the load- balancing configuration for the business applications.

Which load-balancing method could the engineer use to address this issue?

A. Custom Load

B. Least Packets

C. Least Connections

D. Least Response time

 

Correct Answer: A

 
Question 6:

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer is using the following policy to forward traffic when performing content switching:

add cs action cs1_act -targetVserverExpr “HTTP.REQ.HOSTNAME”

add cs policy cs1_switch_policy -rule true -action cs1_act

bind cs vserver CS1-VIP -policyName cs1_switch_policy -priority 10

In order to make sure the policy works correctly, the engineer must name the __________ to match the hostname. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. load-balancing servers

B. load-balancing services

C. load-balancing virtual servers

D. content-switching virtual server

 

Correct Answer: C

 
Question 7:

Which protocol can be monitored by Insight Center?

A. FTP

B. HTTP

C. RTSP

D. RADIUS

 

Correct Answer: B

 
Question 8:

NO: 89

A NetScaler Engineer would like to direct identical requests for the same service to specific cache servers.

Which load-balancing method should the engineer use?

A. URL Hash

B. Domain Hash

C. Source IP Hash

D. Source IP Destination IP Hash

 

Correct Answer: A

 
Question 9:

ESTION NO: 118

Which two options could a NetScaler Engineer configure to ensure that a revoked client certificate CANNOT be used for a client certificate authentication? (Choose two.)

A. Server Name Indication (SNI)

B. Certificate Revocation List (CRL)

C. Certificate Signing Request (CSR)

D. Online Certification Status Protocol (OCSP)

 

Correct Answer: BD

 
Question 10:

Scenario: A network engineer has configured GSLB for a multisite environment. All GSLB services show as UP with an UP MEP status. The engineer has observed that DNS queries are directed to the SNIP of the NetScaler; however, no DNS response is being received. How can the engineer resolve this issue?

A. Add an ADNS service on the SNIP.

B. Change the DNS delegation to the NSIP.

C. Create a load balancing virtual server for DNS.

D. Select the “Send all “active” service IPs\’ in response (MIR)” option.

 

Correct Answer: A

 
Question 11:

Scenario: The network engineer is unable to access a specific SSL site through the NetScaler. While reviewing traces on the NetScaler, the network engineer noticed “Handshake” failures from the server. These handshake failures could be the result of the virtual server __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. only allowing TLS

B. not allowing SSLv3

C. not allowing correct ciphers

D. configured to demand client authentication

 

Correct Answer: C

 
Question 12:

Which step is required to ensure that SSL traffic is passed through the NetScaler to backend services without processing SSL on the NetScaler appliance?

A. Create a service group of type SSL.

B. Create a service group of type HTTP.

C. Bind an SSL certificate to a service group.

D. Bind an SSL certificate to the virtual server

E. Create a service group of type SSL_BRIDGE.

 

Correct Answer: E

 
Question 13:

What are two ways in which the NetScaler TCP buffering feature improves application performance? (Choose two.)

A. Buffers the client request

B. Buffers the server response

C. Forwards the response to the client at the speed of the client network

D. Forwards the request to the server at the speed of the server network

 

Correct Answer: BC

 
Question 14:

A network engineer wants to hide the IP address of the outgoing packets by changing it to the IP of the VIP. Which feature should the administrator use?

A. ACL

B. PBR

C. RNAT

D. Rewrite

 

Correct Answer: C

 
Question 15:

A network engineer runs the following command:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s nsdebug_pe=1 -d oldconmsg

What is the engineer trying to check in the log?

A. Bandwidth information

B. Load-balancing information

C. Content-switching statistics

D. Memory utilization information

 

Correct Answer: A

http://www.netscalerkb.com/netscaler-tricks-and-guides/nsconmsg/examples/?wap2;PHPSESSID=6bab876c08055dc69f12fb005869478f

Paul B:

Some of this probably duplicates my original post…. here\’s some bits stolen from the Netscaler Advanced course…..

Enter the following command in the shell to trim a newnslog file:

nsconmsg -K input_file -s time=DDMMMYYYY:HH:MM -k output_file -T seconds -d copy Command example:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s time=19Jan2009:17:00 -k slice1_newnslog -T 3600 -d copy This command writes newnslog entries from 5pm-6pm in the slice1_newnslog file. Enter the following command in the shell to view the time

span of the current newnslog file:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -d setime

Enter the following command in the shell to display event information, such as entity up/down, alerts and configuration saves:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -d event

Enter the following command in the shell to view console messages, which include IP address

conflicts and duplex mismatch, in the current newnslog file:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -d consmsg

Enter the following command in the shell to display memory utilization:

nsconmsg -s -K /var/nslog/newnslogConMEM=1 -d oldconmsg Enter the following command in the shell to display bandwidth information:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s nsdebug_pe=1 -d oldconmsg Enter the following command in the shell to display load-balancing information:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConLb=1 -d oldconmsg Enter the following command in the shell to view SSL stats for front-end connections:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConSSL=1 -d oldconmsg Enter the following command in the shell to view SSL stats for back-end connections:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConSSL=2 -d oldconmsg Enter the following command in the shell to view SSL stats for front- and back-end connections:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s ConSSL=3 -d oldconmsg Enter the following command in the shell to display monitoring statistics:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog s ConMon=x d oldconmsg This command gives basic information when x=1 and gives detailed information when x=2. Enter the following command in the shell to display content switching statistics:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog s ConCSW=1 -d oldconmsg Enter the following command in the shell to view all non-zero totals in the current newnslog file:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -d statswt0 | more

Enter the following command in the shell to view the average rates in the current newnslog file:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog d current | more

Use -g to grep for specific counters of interest. For example:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -g cpu -d statswt0 | more nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -g arp d current | more Enter following command in the shell to display CPU usage in the shell:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -s totalcount=200 -g cpu_use -d current Enter the following command in the shell to display NIC information:

nsconmsg -K /var/nslog/newnslog -g nic -d current

And watch out for the parameters: a “-k” and a “-K” (lower- vs upper-case) have VERY different meanings!!!!

For example, the UPPERcase “-K” refers to an input file, whilst the lowercase “-k” refers to an output file.

Getting them wrong could mean overwriting your log file!!! Oops!


 

CCP-N 1Y0-351 certification exam questions and answers are verified by an expert team, authentic and valid, download Lead4Pass 1Y0-351 dumps: https://www.leads4pass.com/1y0-351.html, use
Practice 289 exam questions in PDF or VCE tool, guaranteeing you 100% pass the exam.

Tags: , , , , ,

Categories

Microsoft Exam Dumps 2023

Azure

Data

Dynamics 365

Microsoft 365

Microsoft Fundamentals

Microsoft MTA

Microsoft Certified 2023

More…Microsoft Dumps Collection

Tags